PLANKOWNERS

Ships History | Vital Statistics | Unit Awards | The Name Puffer | Launching
WESTPAC 71 | Commanding Officers | Plank Owners | Decommissioning Crew

CDR J. M. WILL, Jr., USN
COMMANDING OFFICER

LCDR D. M. CARRE', Jr., USN
EXECUTIVE OFFICER

LCDR D. L. MULLINS, USN
Navigator/Operations Officer
         LT R. E. STEVENS, USN
Assistant Engineer
LCDR R. L. STEELE, USN
Engineer Officer
LT G. C. BEARD, Jr., USN
Sonar Officer
LT R. A. NEWKIRK, USN
Damage Control Assistant
LTJG P. J. BROWN, USN
Electrical Officer
LT M. F. OLIVER, USN
Weapons Officer
LTJG S. I. ANDERSON, USN
Reactor Controls Officer
LT G. M. HEWITT, USN
Main Propulsion Assistant
LTJG F. P. McCARTHY, SC, USNR
Supply Officer
LT R. C. DEPEW. USN
Comununications Officer
W- I G. J. BROWN. USN
Engineering Assistant

CHIEF PETTY OFFICERS

STCS(SS) E. G. GALLANT, Jr.
Chief of the Boat

TMCS(SS) R. A. BROWN QMC(SS) W. J. KOMULA HMC(SS) C. D. SLOAN
RMC(SS) B. F. FRISCH MMC(SS) M. E. KOVALYCSIK ETCM(SS) J. W. TAYLOR
MMC(SS) J. D. HOLSTED ICC(SS) G.R. LESTER  

ENLISTED PERSONNEL

    SD2(SS) I. ARTIS
    ETN2(SU) R. BARKER
    SK2(SS) J. BLEVINS
    QMI(SS) G. BLATTNER
    TMI(SS) C. BROWN, Jr.
    EM1(SS) C. BRUNNERT
    ETN2(SU) T. CARPENTER
    FTGI(SS) J. CLARK
    SA(SU) J. COLOMBINI
    TM2(SS) R. COOL
    SN(SG) R. CORDELL
    EM2(SU) R. CORDERMAN
    MMI(SS) W. CRUTCHFIELD
    ETI(SS) G. CURRY
    MM I (SS) J. CUSTER
    IC3(SU) D. DEEM
    MM2(SU) D. DEEM
    STI(SS) D. DIBBLE
    YNSN(SU) D. DICK, II
    CSSN(SU) T. DOWELL
    ICI(SS) E. DUBOIS
    QM3(SS) D. FOLSOM
    RM2(SU) C. GEER
    EN1(SS) J. GINN
    SK3(SG) G. GROOVER
    RM3(SU) G. HALES
    TM3(SU) G. HANSEN
    MMI(SU) L. HELIE
    ETR2(SS) R. HEWITT
    EN2(SS) F. HILL, III
    MM1(SS) S. HILL

STI(SS) K. HUNT
MM3(SS) K. ISEBRAND
RM2(SS) S. ISRAEL
SN(SU) J. JEFFERSON
MM2 J. JOHNSON
STS3(SU) S. JOHNSON
ETR2(SS) R. KELLY
ETI(SS) R. KELLY
QM2(SS) D. LAMB
FN(SS) J. LEE
EMI(SU) G. LEOPOLD
STS2(SU) T. LICHTENBERG
SK2(SS) W. LOWERY
ETR2(SS) B. MAJESKI
RM1(SS) E. MANFULL
TMI(SS) L. MARTINEZ
TN A. MCAFEE, Jr.
ETR2(SS) P. McWATERS
EM1(SS) J. MITCHELL
ETN3(SU) O. MITCHELL
MM2(SU) J. MOSS
MM2(SS) J. NAYLOR
CS1(SS) T. NOWLIN
YN1(SS) P. OGG
TM2(SS) J. ONDO, Jr.
ET1(SS) L. OSTERFELD
ETN3(SU) E. PATTERSON
MM1(SS) G. PAYNE
MM2(SU) N. PERLOW
SN(SU) R. PICKETT
IC1(SS) W. POSEY
IC2(SS) J. PRATT
SN(SU) E. PROWS, Jr.
EN1(SS) G. RABALAIS
QM3(SS) J. RANKIN
IC I (SS) J. RICHARDS
STS2(SS) L. RILEY
TM3(SU) R. ROMAN
IC2(SU) E. SARGENT
MMI(SS) D. SCHOOLER
STS3(SU) G. SEVERSON
CS2 D. SINCLAIR
MM1(SS) K. SMITH
WM3(SU) W. SMITH, Jr.
TN D. STACK
FA(SU) R. SWENSEN
FTG2(SU) M. SWENY
MM1(SS) J. TAYLOR
STS3(SU) M. THOMPSON
MM1(SS) H. THYSELL
TM2(SU) G. TOWNE
MM3(SS) K. TRICKEL
MM1(SS) D. VAUGHN
EM1(SS) R. WALLACE
SN(SU) T. WATSON
ETN2(SS) R. WEEKS
FTG2(SS) J. WHEATLEY
EM2(SU) M. WHISMAN
MM2(SU) R. WHITE
MM2(SU) J. WILLIAMS
EM2(SU) E. WILLISMSON
STS2(SU) R. WILSON
Ships History | Vital Statistics | Unit Awards | The Name Puffer | Launching
WESTPAC 71 | Commanding Officers | Plank Owners | Decommissioning Crew

1995-2016
don@usspuffer.org